Skip to main content

Google Nest installation

Google Nest installation

Your Nest cameras and doorbell set up in one visit. A vetted local expert mounts each one, connects it to the Google Home app and checks every view with you.

Google Nest models we install

Bought from Amazon, Best Buy, Home Depot or anywhere else, it's the same price.

Google Nest Cam (battery) installation

Your expert handles the job end to end: location selection and weatherproof mounting, app and Wi-Fi commissioning, motion-zone configuration, and Google Home integration.

Google Nest Cam Outdoor (wired) installation

Your expert handles the job end to end: location selection and weatherproof mounting, hard-wired power routing, app and Wi-Fi commissioning, motion-zone configuration, and Google Home integration.

Google Nest Cam Indoor (wired) installation

Your expert handles the job end to end: optimal placement selection, secure mounting, app and Wi-Fi commissioning, motion-zone configuration, and Google Home integration.

Google Nest Doorbell installation

Your expert handles the job end to end: existing-doorbell removal, secure exterior mounting, app and Wi-Fi commissioning, motion-zone configuration, and Google Home integration.

How much does Google Nest installation cost?

Google Nest cameras, indoor or outdoorPrice
1 camera$155.95
2 cameras$215.95
3 cameras$275.95
4 cameras$335.95
5 cameras$395.95
6 cameras$415.95
Google Nest doorbellPrice
Battery doorbell$145.95
Wired to your existing chime$150.95

Same price wherever you bought your Google Nest. Some states add a small amount, shown when you pick your state. No hourly rate, no call-out fee, no membership. Nothing due today.

What's included

  • Each camera placed where it sees what you need
  • Mounted indoors or weatherproof outdoors
  • Connected to your Wi-Fi and your Google Nest app
  • Motion zones set and every camera tested

Have these ready

  • Your Google Nest cameras (and hub or base station, if it has one)
  • Your Google Nest app login
  • Your Wi-Fi name and password

Also on this visit

Google Nest installation: prices and questions

How much does Google Nest installation cost?

Google Nest camera installation is $155.95 for the first camera, indoors or outdoors, and $60 for each camera after that, up to six. A Google Nest doorbell is $145.95 on battery or $150.95 wired to your chime. You see your exact price for your state before you book.

Can you install a Google Nest Cam (battery)?

Yes. Your expert handles location selection and weatherproof mounting, app and Wi-Fi commissioning, motion-zone configuration, and Google Home integration.

Can you install a Google Nest Cam Outdoor (wired)?

Yes. Your expert handles location selection and weatherproof mounting, hard-wired power routing, app and Wi-Fi commissioning, motion-zone configuration, and Google Home integration.

Can you install a Google Nest Cam Indoor (wired)?

Yes. Your expert handles optimal placement selection, secure mounting, app and Wi-Fi commissioning, motion-zone configuration, and Google Home integration.

Can you install a Google Nest Doorbell?

Yes. Your expert handles existing-doorbell removal, secure exterior mounting, app and Wi-Fi commissioning, motion-zone configuration, and Google Home integration.

Do I need a Nest Aware subscription?

That is between you and Google. We set up the devices you own and connect them to your Google Home account.

Can you do more than one on the same visit?

Yes. Add everything you have and one expert does it all, for one total.

When do I pay?

Nothing due today. The booking page shows what is charged, and when, before you confirm.